Walmart Supercenter — walmart near me in Tampa, FL

Walmart near me in Tampa, FL

Walmart Supercenter

3.8 (11,632 Google reviews)
$ Closed now
  • Bakery
  • Clothing Store
  • Department Store
  • Electronics Store
  • Furniture Store

Contact & Location

Address
11110 Causeway Blvd, Brandon, FL 33511, USA Tampa, FL
Website
Price
$

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Walmart Supercenter
Monday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Delivery
  • Curbside pickup
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

2 months ago

Today’s delivery was horrible wrong address and damaged package there was hole dirt mold and empty bags where fluid missing, shame on them for even picking it up and it shouldn’t have been on the shelf to begin with online chat sucks not even an inconvenience incentive, it looked like an animal got into package! Ridiculous ! normally good deliveries but son had to search neighborhood for our stuff luckily he found it .

a month ago

The self checkout is such a inconvenience. Nothing against the people that work at Walmart but I don't I shouldn't have to checkout my own groceries when workers stand around on their phones and actual person attended checkout is available. Walmart do better! Its not my job because you'll want to save money on your employees. Take a moment to make shopping better for the customers.

a month ago

So I will say, I get it. Coming in an hour before they close was a little bad but I knew what I was getting and I was gonna be in and out. I get there and the person over at the front slammed the front door shut on me and locked it. The other door was also being locked too which got be confused now. Do you all close at 10pm or 11pm? Your sign and Google hours say 11pm but you closed an hour early. I will just shop at Costco and get a membership there instead of here I guess. Don't come here

4 months ago

I bought glasses from an employee who was very helpful and respectful; I recommend them. Michael is perfect staff

a month ago

The fact that I had a pork roast with sell/freeze by date of 5/19 that I picked up in a 5/24 drive up order is disgusting. Why was this meat still on the shelf? I received a refund, thankfully, however the fact that this is not the first time that this has happened, is very concerning.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Walmart Supercenter?

Call Walmart Supercenter at (813) 661-4426.

What are the hours for Walmart Supercenter in Tampa?

Monday: 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Walmart Supercenter located?

Walmart Supercenter is located at 11110 Causeway Blvd, Brandon, FL 33511, USA.

Is Walmart Supercenter open now?

No, Walmart Supercenter is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Walmart Supercenter?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Walmart Supercenter in Tampa, FL.

What is the rating for Walmart Supercenter?

Walmart Supercenter has a 3.8 star rating based on 11,632 Google reviews.

Is Walmart Supercenter a good walmart near me option?

Yes. Walmart Supercenter is listed in our walmart near me directory for Tampa, FL with ratings, hours, and directions.